An Official Guide from 1900 shows Heilwood as a station but gives very sketchy information about how the trains actually ran. However, the December 1913 Guide shows the following (service around 1910 was probably closely similar):
Lv Heilwood ................ 12.08 pm day 1 daily except Sunday (a Sunday train ran at approximately the same times)
Lv Wandin .................. 1.58 pm
Lv Ebensburg Jct. ......... 3.55 pm
Ar Cresson .................. 4.12 pm
Lv Cresson .................. 5.55 pm daily (change trains)
Ar Philadelphia Broad St.. 11.42 pm Diner Altoona to Harrisburg, Parlor Car Pittsburgh to Phila.
Lv Philadelphia Broad St.. 12.15 am day 2 (change trains; sleeper open at 10.00 pm)
Ar Washington Un. Sta. ... 3.55 am day 2 (sleeper could be occupied until 7.30 am)
Lv Washington Un. Sta. ... 3.05 pm day 2 (change trains); through sleepers and diner
Ar Titusville ................. 6.52 pm day 3
The route was Pennsylvania to Washington; Richmond, Fredericksburg & Potomac to Richmond; Atlantic Coast Line to Jacksonville; Florida East Coast to Titusville. It was also possible to detrain at Harrisburg at 9.18 pm, but the next connection to Washington left at 11.50 pm, arriving in Baltimore at 2.20 am day 2, and connected with the same train which carried the sleeper from Philadelphia, leaving Baltimore at 2.50 am and arriving in Washington at 3.55 am. Presumably prospective investors in real estate would have sprung for the sleeper from Philadelphia.
The train from Heilwood passed through Cherry Tree and Bradley Junction between Wandin and Ebensburg Jct. and very likely carried the RPO.